Actress

Born
1989, Wolverhampton, West Midlands, United Kingdom
Currently
London, Greater London, United Kingdom
Notes
Co-founder of Werk Discs; founder of Thriller
Also Known As
Darren J. Cunningham, Levantis
Genres
IDM, Microhouse, Tech House, Minimal Techno, Glitch Hop, Shangaan Electro
Share
 

Discography

66
Credits 16

Album

Showing all (4)
Issues
AverageAvg.
Ratings
Reviews
Title
/
Release Date
+1
3.43
516
4
2008
+1
3.41
1,198
35
2010
+1
3.31
1,657
44
2012
+2
3.10
1,179
27

EP

Showing all (6)
Issues
AverageAvg.
Ratings
Reviews
Title
/
Release Date
 
3.23
37
1
2004
 
3.27
45
2
 
3.25
60
1
 
2.98
18
1
 
3.03
249
8
 
2.92
75
2014

Single

Showing all (8)
Issues
AverageAvg.
Ratings
Reviews
Title
/
Release Date
 
3.69
12
 
3.25
107
1
 
2.92
54
1
 
2.78
34
1
 
2.91
22
2
 
3.33
74
1

DJ Mix

Showing all (4)
Issues
AverageAvg.
Ratings
Reviews
Title
/
Release Date
 
3.40
7
2009
 
1
2011
 
3.05
10
2014
 
2015

Appears On

Showing 13 of 35 show all
Issues
AverageAvg.
Ratings
Reviews
Title
/
Release Date
 
3.46
97
2
2010 • DJ Mix Martyn
 
3.48
57
4
 
3.72
19
3
2010 • DJ Mix Peter Van Hoesen
 
3.53
40
1
2011 • DJ Mix Ben UFO
+1
3.04
50
1
2012 • Single Kasabian
 
3.05
22
 
3.35
44
2012 • Single Teengirl Fantasy
 
3.22
20
Non Stop [selector comp]
2012 • DJ Mix Tiga
 
2.66
19
Errata Anex [remixes]
2013 • EP Neon Indian
 
3.10
355
6
2014 • Album copeland
 
3.13
13
2014 • DJ Mix Forest Swords
Show all 35 Appearances

V/A Compilation

Showing all (5)
Issues
AverageAvg.
Ratings
Reviews
Title
/
Release Date
 
3.50
3
2010
 
3.46
16
 
3.39
94
2
Shangaan Shake [remixes]
2012
 

Bootleg / Unauthorized

Showing all (1)
Issues
AverageAvg.
Ratings
Reviews
Title
/
Release Date
 
1

Shows

Show past shows [11]
    No upcoming shows

Contributions

Log in to submit a correction to this page.
×